Qingfugong, China Page

Other names: 庆福公

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2207 Longitude 124.4222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingfugong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfugong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfugong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadianzi (2.8 nm)
Yantuozicun (3.3 nm)
Majia Tuozi (1.5 nm)
Tuanjiecun (2.6 nm)
Wudatuncun (2.2 nm)
Hujia Tuozi (3.0 nm)
Songda Fangzi (3.0 nm)
Lijialu (2.9 nm)
Zhujia Tuozi (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Tuozi (3.7 nm)
Maogao (3.6 nm)
Xinglong Shancun (1.4 nm)
Ping'ancun (2.3 nm)
Xujia Tuncun (0.7 nm)
Xinlitun (1.3 nm)
Dongsanjiaosi (2.3 nm)
Sanjiaosicun (2.6 nm)
Wangmujiang (2.6 nm)
Luanjia Wobu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 44 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 38 nm E 119
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
44.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
45.9 nm S Gongzhuling station
36.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:14 2016