Qiantunaga, China Page

Other names: 前图那嘎

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0588 Longitude 124.5683 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiantunaga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantunaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantunaga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunagacun (1.2 nm)
Baizhonghua (2.4 nm)
Qianmizhan (3.4 nm)
Erlongshan (3.8 nm)
Changfatun (2.4 nm)
Xinfacun (3.1 nm)
Xinlitun (3.5 nm)
Mendecun (4.5 nm)
Guaibodian (1.5 nm)
Zongjichang Xincun (2.1 nm)
Sankeshu (2.8 nm)
Sijiazicun (3.7 nm)
Sanhaotun (2.4 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (2.8 nm)
Waiqicun (2.9 nm)
Yaoweizicun (3.5 nm)
Dongwaiqi (4.0 nm)
Sihaotun (3.8 nm)
Chagantumocun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 74 nm S 158
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 79 nm S 142 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 92 nm S 174
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 104 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Ningjiang District
18.8 nm N Second Songhua River
16.7 nm NW Chagan Lake (China)
23.1 nm N Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:43 2016