Qianjimingshan, China Page

Other names: 前鸡鸣山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1433 Longitude 125.5966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts


Qianjimingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjimingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjimingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwu Jiazi (1.2 nm)
Gaojiatun (1.8 nm)
Tianjicun (2.0 nm)
Jimingshan (0.4 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhoujia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Shaoguo (2.4 nm)
Yinjiacun (2.9 nm)
Chenguangcun (3.3 nm)
Taipingcun (3.3 nm)
Dayucun (4.1 nm)
Shengjiacun (1.1 nm)
Dama Jiazi (1.3 nm)
Shijiacun (2.3 nm)
Xiwatonggou (2.7 nm)
Changlingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Wazi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliu Jiazi (3.1 nm)
Majiadian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 9 nm S 156 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 22 nm W 230
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 35 nm E 103
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 93 nm N 17 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
9.6 nm SE Changchun Longjia International Airport
10.1 nm SE Changchun West Railway Station
17.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:14 2016