Pila, China Page

Other names: 劈砬

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.0966 Longitude 125.7640 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Pila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daojianling (1.0 nm)
Daqingdingzigou (3.3 nm)
Daojianling (4.2 nm)
Yaoqianshugou (4.4 nm)
Tangshiliugou (5.3 nm)
Mengshan (6.0 nm)
Hongshi (1.2 nm)
Dianhuaju (2.2 nm)
Yanjiajie (3.0 nm)
Dachuan (3.4 nm)
Qinggou (4.3 nm)
Qingding (2.6 nm)
Gaodi (3.6 nm)
Zhengyi (3.8 nm)
Pabaoshan (4.3 nm)
Tangjia (4.6 nm)
Qiaotou (5.4 nm)
Lazigou (5.4 nm)
Xiaohenglu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm E 84
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 58 nm S 175
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 66 nm S 163
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 69 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 93 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE 2015 Ji'an bus accident
10.1 nm SE Yulin, Jilin
14.0 nm S Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
14.5 nm SE 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016