Panlinggou, China Page

Other names: 盘岭沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7368 Longitude 130.2657 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5369

Weather Charts


Panlinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.1 nm)
Yongdang-ni (1.9 nm)
Youn-dong (2.3 nm)
Menglingcun (1.3 nm)
Mengling (1.4 nm)
Xiweizicun (1.8 nm)
Hsi-sui-tzu (2.1 nm)
Liuting (2.3 nm)
Liutingcun (2.4 nm)
Shoukaidong (1.0 nm)
Shangjieshan (2.3 nm)
Huo-lung-kou-t'un (3.0 nm)
Yangcaodong (0.8 nm)
Hekou (1.7 nm)
Shangjiedong (2.1 nm)
Yong-dong (2.2 nm)
Songsang-dong (3.2 nm)
Songnae-dong (3.4 nm)
Hajungp'yong-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 36 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 59 nm S 198
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 68 nm S 202
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 83 nm S 199 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW List of Jurchen inscriptions
5.3 nm NW Kyongwon County
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.2 nm SE Tumen River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:22 2016