Liaohuangdicun, China Page

Other names: 撩荒地村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4718 Longitude 127.6207 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Liaohuangdicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohuangdicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohuangdicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsiung-tung (2.0 nm)
Wainanchacun (2.1 nm)
Bapandaocun (2.3 nm)
Xinbuluo (3.1 nm)
Xinbuluocun (3.4 nm)
Yonsong-ni (3.9 nm)
Dabanfang (1.2 nm) Xigang (4.0 nm) Shi'erdaowancun (2.6 nm)
Songjol-li (2.8 nm)
Ping-jen-ch'ing (2.8 nm)
Taokudai (3.0 nm)
Shi'erdaogouwai (3.2 nm)
Chuanwo Zicun (3.2 nm)
Majon-dong (3.7 nm)
Ch'ahang-ni (3.8 nm)
Yubang-dong (3.6 nm)
Top'yong-ni (4.3 nm)
Kangha-ri (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 26 nm E 102
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 35 nm N 358 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 43 nm E 53 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 53 nm S 153
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 108 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
10.3 nm S Rangrim Mountains
17.2 nm E 128th meridian east
25.4 nm NE Changbai Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016