Lianlu Goumen, China Page

Other names: 炼炉沟门

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7921 Longitude 126.0624 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 3' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79551

Weather Charts


Lianlu Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianlu Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianlu Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongshan (1.5 nm)
Erdaojiang (1.7 nm)
Tonggang Jiashu Jidi (2.9 nm)
Changshengcun (2.9 nm)
Lazi Menli (3.0 nm)
Nancha (3.5 nm)
Yangzigou (0.7 nm)
Hsiao-yang-tzu (1.6 nm)
Xirecun (1.6 nm)
Shuidong (1.7 nm)
Shuidongcun (2.6 nm)
Shuidonggou (2.6 nm)
Ma-tang-tzu-kou (0.6 nm)
Gejiatun (0.7 nm)
Dagan Gouzi (1.8 nm)
Huashucun (2.8 nm)
Ma-tang-tzu-kou (3.0 nm)
Toudaogou (3.9 nm)
Ch'ing-kou-tzu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 31 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm S 161
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 70 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 101 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Erdaojiang District
2.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
6.1 nm SW Dongchang District
18.3 nm NE Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:02 2016