Kaixian Linchang, China Page

Other names: 开纤林场

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6345 Longitude 129.7272 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7295

Weather Charts


Kaixian Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaixian Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaixian Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aimin Liudui (2.7 nm)
Houdidong (3.1 nm)
Huaiqingjie (4.3 nm)
Shangsuo (4.0 nm)
Sangsinjon (1.2 nm)
Shaping (1.4 nm)
Hagaek-tong (1.7 nm)
Araesaebatch'i (1.9 nm)
Tanqian (2.6 nm)
Kedao (2.3 nm)
Sumunbak (2.9 nm)
Sin-gol (2.9 nm)
Kanp'yong (3.3 nm)
Xiangrenping (3.7 nm)
Shangtan (2.3 nm)
Hakp'o-ri (3.0 nm)
Hakp'o-dong (3.0 nm)
Xianshadong (3.6 nm)
Tat'ap-kol (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 19 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 173
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 57 nm S 182
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 72 nm S 182 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 73 nm W 233 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Hakpo Station
8.2 nm N Chongsŏng Station
9.4 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
11.4 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
12.1 nm S Hoeryong
12.5 nm S Hoeryong Stadium
12.1 nm N Kangalli Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:33 2016