Jituncun, China Page

Other names: 纪屯村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4446 Longitude 126.6143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14068

Weather Charts


Jituncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jituncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jituncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjia Youfang (1.8 nm)
Donggucun (3.5 nm)
Xinfengcun (3.1 nm)
Qianshan (3.6 nm)
Yangjiatun (1.1 nm)
Dongdacun (1.7 nm)
Toutaicun (2.0 nm)
Nanliancun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia Gangzi (3.3 nm)
Yanggongcun (4.4 nm)
Nianpan Shaogang (1.1 nm)
Guanshancun (1.9 nm)
Kuangdongzi (3.2 nm)
Huangjincun (3.2 nm)
Houyong'antun (1.8 nm)
Liangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Xinglonggoucun (3.6 nm)
Dongxingcun (4.8 nm)
Xiaogucun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 28 nm S 199
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 50 nm N 13
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm W 236 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 72 nm N 347 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Fate, Jilin
4.8 nm NW Willow Palisade
12.4 nm S Fengguang Railway Station
12.3 nm SE Jishu Railway Station
12.7 nm E Dongfu Railway Station
14.5 nm E Shulan Railway Station
14.5 nm E Shulan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:45 2016