Jiemancun, China Page

Other names: 杰满村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8988 Longitude 129.7973 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 129° 47' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9886

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandong Sidui (2.2 nm)
Sandong Yidui (2.3 nm)
Yujicun (1.0 nm)
Lifengcun (1.9 nm)
Longnancun (3.2 nm)
Mapai (1.7 nm)
Jianping (2.0 nm)
Sugup'o-ch'on (2.8 nm)
Kangyang-dong (2.6 nm)
Nanweizi (3.1 nm)
Chidi (3.2 nm)
Sangt'an-dong (3.6 nm)
Changxindong (1.9 nm)
Qixin (1.8 nm)
Qixincun (2.0 nm)
Xiashijian (2.9 nm)
Poch'ongp'o (3.3 nm)
Shijiancun (3.7 nm)
Tonggwan-ni (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 15 nm W 266 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 65 nm S 177
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 73 nm S 184
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 88 nm S 184 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 85 nm W 226 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Sugupo Station
2.7 nm NE Kangyang Station
4.1 nm NE Tumen Border Bridge
4.6 nm S Kangalli Station
4.2 nm NE Namyang Station
4.2 nm NE Namyang Workers' District
5.2 nm NE Gaià River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:15 2016