Jianchoucun, China Page

Other names: 茧绸村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6690 Longitude 126.3881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19872

Weather Charts


Jianchoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwaitun (0.7 nm)
Yangjiacun (1.7 nm)
Xibachagou (2.5 nm)
Dayucun (2.7 nm)
Dayu (3.0 nm)
Shuangquancun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyutun (1.3 nm)
Changjiucun (2.3 nm)
Yukaiji (3.2 nm)
Kangjiacun (4.0 nm)
Wanfatun (3.8 nm)
Zhoujiacun (3.8 nm)
Xiushui (1.2 nm)
Xiaowujia (1.6 nm)
Xishancun (3.5 nm)
Sujiacun (3.2 nm)
Xintiancun (1.5 nm)
Ximiaojia Tangfang (3.1 nm)
Zhijiangcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm S 179
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 44 nm N 356
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 57 nm N 354 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 50 nm S 217 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Fate, Jilin
12.4 nm SE Willow Palisade
14.2 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
26.2 nm NW Fuyu North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:18 2016