Hualongcun, China Page

Other names: 化龙村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6943 Longitude 125.1566 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Hualongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renhecun (1.7 nm)
Liyugou (1.9 nm)
Hebeitun (2.0 nm)
Erdaocun (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiajie (1.3 nm)
Pingchuancun (1.8 nm)
Chia-chia-kou (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiajie (2.2 nm)
Huoliaoguigou (2.6 nm)
Liangjiajie (3.0 nm)
Shaojiajie (3.4 nm)
Fengtiancun (3.2 nm)
Sanliangcun (3.3 nm)
Liuyecun (2.4 nm) Xiaolongwan (1.2 nm)
Jiu'ancun (2.0 nm)
Chedaoling (2.3 nm)
Xiatun (2.4 nm)
Yongjiucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 35 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 52 nm N 342
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 47 nm W 306
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 81 nm N 16 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
9.6 nm SW 125th meridian east
19.4 nm SW Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:31 2016