Hamatangcun, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆塘村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3315 Longitude 126.3520 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Hamatangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishan (1.1 nm)
Yongfengcun (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiabu (3.4 nm)
Gushantun (3.8 nm)
Jianshui Dingzicun (3.9 nm)
Nannigangcun (2.5 nm)
Gaolifang (2.8 nm)
Xinancha (3.3 nm)
Nangou (4.4 nm)
Yaojia Gangcun (4.9 nm)
Halazicun (4.9 nm)
Tanpingcun (5.8 nm)
Wujia Tangzicun (2.2 nm)
Sanjiao Longwan (4.3 nm)
Longwancun (4.8 nm)
Jinchuan (3.0 nm)
Pinggangcun (4.8 nm)
Pingdi (5.2 nm)
Diaoshuihu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 29 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 71 nm S 179
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 57 nm E 105 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 104 nm N 343 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 107 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
6.6 nm E List of volcanoes in China
10.3 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin
21.0 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:26 2016