Hamatangcun, China Page

Other names: 蛤蚂塘村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5493 Longitude 126.0335 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8495

Weather Charts


Hamatangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dayanggou (3.2 nm)
Donghejiacun (4.4 nm)
Xiaoheyancun (4.7 nm)
Guanshancun (1.8 nm)
Erjiayingcun (3.6 nm)
Longwang Zuizi (4.6 nm)
Erdaogou (5.2 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (6.1 nm)
Xixiangshuicun (2.2 nm)
Dongxiangshuihezi (3.6 nm)
Xinzhengcun (3.5 nm)
Weizi Goucun (4.3 nm)
Hamatang (0.4 nm)
Fucun (2.1 nm)
Luanmuqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Shangtou Daochuan (4.4 nm)
Huangyu (4.9 nm)
Qijianfangcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 30 nm N 330 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 31 nm N 29
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 42 nm W 300
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 112 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
16.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
30.3 nm NW Changchun West Railway Station
26.1 nm NE Fengman District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:54 2016