Hamatang, China Page

Other names: 蛤蚂塘

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8601 Longitude 126.2917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 126° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24505

Weather Charts


Hamatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erkeshu (0.8 nm)
Dongwanquanling (2.3 nm)
Xinglongbu (2.4 nm)
Dongniucun (2.8 nm)
Zhong'ancun (2.8 nm)
Wanfatun (2.0 nm)
Dafangshen (1.9 nm)
Jianpingcun (2.9 nm)
Gaoxiangtun (3.0 nm)
Yanlianggou (3.9 nm)
Xinnongcun (1.0 nm)
Shijiatun (1.1 nm)
Langtou Zuizi (1.9 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.6 nm)
Fujiacun (2.9 nm)
Madatun (1.5 nm)
Houchangfatun (2.4 nm)
Chaoyangbu (2.8 nm)
Dongsanjia Wobu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 32 nm N 2
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 35 nm E 46
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 45 nm N 357 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 57 nm S 206 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Fuyu North Railway Station
21.5 nm S Fate, Jilin
23.1 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
23.0 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:20 2016