Hamahezi, China Page

Other names: 蛤蚂河子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5397 Longitude 127.3210 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Hamahezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamahezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamahezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjincun (2.0 nm)
Xianjin (2.0 nm)
Qijianfang (2.1 nm)
Dongshanzigou (2.3 nm)
Banla Woji (3.6 nm)
Xinlitun (3.6 nm)
Shangshitou Hezi (3.7 nm)
Dongguanmen (4.5 nm)
Xinchuncun (2.6 nm)
Xinchun (2.6 nm)
Xingnongcun (2.8 nm)
Xingnong (2.8 nm)
Nangou (3.0 nm)
Liudaogou (3.5 nm)
Liujia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Wudaogou (1.3 nm)
Banzi Wopeng Shangtun (3.0 nm)
Binghugou (4.1 nm)
Chaoyangtun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 48 nm W 305
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 89 nm S 171 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm SW Huifa River
36.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
42.3 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:19 2016