Hamagou, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4922 Longitude 126.1582 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8037

Weather Charts


Hamagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weitang Goutun (1.8 nm)
Banshihe (1.9 nm)
Fengdayuan (2.1 nm)
Miaojia Jiecun (2.9 nm)
Madaoliang (1.4 nm)
Shidayuancun (2.4 nm)
Shih-ta-yuan (2.3 nm)
Qianjincun (2.3 nm)
I-lung-p'u (4.0 nm)
Lujia Jiecun (3.6 nm)
Yilongcun (4.2 nm)
Limincun (1.9 nm)
Sijing (1.8 nm)
Shansonggang (1.8 nm)
Ganghoucun (2.2 nm)
Lishugou (1.6 nm)
Fuminbu (1.9 nm)
Yangzishao (3.1 nm)
Xinshidai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 24 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 81 nm S 173
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 68 nm E 111 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm N 347 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 94 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park
18.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
23.2 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin
33.2 nm SE List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016