Gaijiajie, China Page

Other names: 盖家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5954 Longitude 126.1868 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24068

Weather Charts


Gaijiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaijiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaijiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delongbu (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiajie (2.3 nm)
Sihebu (3.0 nm)
T'ang-t'un (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Tuncun (3.4 nm)
Yangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Fu-ho-t'un (1.8 nm)
Yihetun (3.0 nm)
Qihecun (3.3 nm)
Sunjiajie (0.3 nm)
Sanhecun (1.7 nm)
Hsin-shun-p'u (3.8 nm)
Jinshantun (1.7 nm)
I-lung-p'u (2.8 nm)
Yilongcun (2.8 nm)
Lujia Jiecun (3.7 nm)
Shidayuancun (3.9 nm)
Shih-ta-yuan (4.2 nm)
Ganghoucun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 29 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 84 nm N 6
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 87 nm S 175
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm N 345 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 70 nm E 116 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park
21.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
27.5 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin
38.3 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:55 2016