Fanrongtun, China Page

Other names: 繁荣屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2476 Longitude 122.7343 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 122° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6061

Weather Charts


Fanrongtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrongtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrongtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershi Fangzi (2.1 nm)
Baiyunqiao (3.5 nm)
Taipingcun (3.8 nm)
Taipingchuan (4.2 nm)
Fuhaitun (4.4 nm)
Dawujiahu (1.6 nm)
Fushengcun (3.8 nm)
Guangming (5.5 nm)
Zengshengcun (5.1 nm)
Wangbaotun (6.0 nm)
Wanglutun (1.8 nm)
Haolibao (4.0 nm)
Qiansihetun (4.8 nm)
Hourongguan (2.9 nm)
Mawanpu (2.8 nm)
Qianrongguantun (4.3 nm)
Sudi Yinzi (5.6 nm)
Shijianfang (5.8 nm)
Majiatun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 19 nm N 37
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 64 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 104 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville
6.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.0 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
16.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:46 2016