Fanrongtun, China Page

Other names: 繁荣屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2922 Longitude 122.3689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5313

Weather Charts


Fanrongtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrongtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrongtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujianfang (2.4 nm) Sihai Wobu (1.4 nm)
Shuangyou (2.4 nm)
Bamian Chenghu (3.8 nm)
Baijiadian (3.6 nm)
Xinlitun (4.9 nm)
Shuangsheng (5.0 nm)
Xinli (5.5 nm)
Xinlitun (5.2 nm)
Weijiaduan (2.7 nm)
Zhuchangzi (3.9 nm)
Linfatun (1.6 nm)
Baobeikeng (2.5 nm)
Maolintun (2.8 nm)
Jianyetun (3.6 nm)
Yulincun (4.2 nm)
Gaohetun (4.2 nm)
Xinxingtun (4.4 nm)
Ziqiangtun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 30 nm E 64
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 56 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville
19.9 nm NW 122nd meridian east
18.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
22.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:01 2016