Fanrong, China Page

Other names: 繁荣

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1275 Longitude 123.1612 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Fanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongshan (1.5 nm)
Luhaicun (3.5 nm)
Qian'aogaolejitun (3.0 nm)
Guangmingcun (4.1 nm)
Hou'aogaolejitun (5.2 nm)
Sijiazicun (0.8 nm)
Daliaoyangtun (1.5 nm)
Jixiancun (2.0 nm)
Ronghuacun (3.2 nm)
Renhoucun (3.4 nm)
Wulibu (3.9 nm)
Bamianshanzhao (4.1 nm)
Xiaomen Fengjia (3.3 nm)
Lujia Weizi (4.0 nm)
Chenjia Weizi (5.1 nm)
Shijia Weizi (6.1 nm)
Minzhutun (5.9 nm)
Dongxing (5.4 nm)
Xinbaodian (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 23 nm N 345
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 80 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 102 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of onshore wind farms
16.5 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
20.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.3 nm NW Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:06 2016