Dijia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 翟家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9235 Longitude 125.0271 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejincun (2.3 nm)
Shenglicun (2.9 nm)
Xileijia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Xiujia Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Yaojiatun (3.6 nm)
Shunshanbu (1.8 nm)
Bamen Yujia (2.9 nm)
Huangmajia (3.3 nm)
Qixincun (3.7 nm)
Wanjiaqiao (3.9 nm)
Dongxingcun (4.3 nm)
Shaoguodian (4.1 nm)
Fuzengdian (4.8 nm)
Yongyuecun (2.2 nm)
Wangjialou (2.7 nm)
Yujialingzi (2.9 nm)
Shanzuizicun (0.6 nm)
Xinlitun (2.2 nm)
Daling (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 7 nm E 98
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 26 nm S 203
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 28 nm E 81 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 104 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
8.8 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen
8.8 nm SE List of Volkswagen Group factories
12.7 nm E High School Attached to Northeast Normal University
12.6 nm E Changchun Railway Station
12.7 nm E Manchukuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016