Dijia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 翟家围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.6866 Longitude 123.3889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minxingcun (1.4 nm)
Hefu (2.1 nm)
Taodongcun (3.0 nm)
Taoshitai (3.5 nm)
Sijiazi (4.2 nm)
Erlongsuokoucun (3.1 nm)
Hulitaicun (4.1 nm)
Baojintaicun (5.2 nm)
Qiangahaicun (5.5 nm)
Fuyucun (1.6 nm)
Fufacun (3.4 nm)
Zoulizhitun (3.7 nm)
Fuguocun (4.5 nm)
Baoqingshan (3.7 nm)
Minshengcun (3.3 nm)
Dongmuya (4.4 nm)
Xin'ailicun (4.6 nm)
Minxincun (5.3 nm)
Shuanglongshan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 18 nm W 235
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 65 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 95 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm W Taobei District
29.6 nm NW 123rd meridian east
30.2 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
27.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:49 2016