Dazoujia Tuncun, China Page

Other names: 大邹家屯村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0140 Longitude 124.3202 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Dazoujia Tuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazoujia Tuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazoujia Tuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchengzicun (1.2 nm)
Xizhangshihong (2.1 nm)
Hougaojia (2.4 nm)
Xinjiancun (1.3 nm)
Fuqingchang (1.4 nm)
Wumeicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyanjia Fenfang (2.4 nm)
Zhuangjia Tuncun (2.7 nm)
Jiajiatun (3.7 nm)
Wangshilong (3.4 nm)
Xigoucun (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Yaocun (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.1 nm)
Qiansan Xianbu (3.0 nm)
Nanchengzi (1.6 nm)
Liangshancun (2.1 nm)
Xuanjiatun (2.8 nm)
Taipinggoucun (3.2 nm)
Yujia Tangfang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm S 145
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 51 nm S 181
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 58 nm E 90 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
35.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.0 nm SE Gongzhuling station
38.9 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:39 2016