Dashisanhao, China Page

Other names: 大十三号

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.0506 Longitude 126.5535 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883

Weather Charts


Dashisanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashisanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashisanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshisihao (1.6 nm)
Fengchancun (1.5 nm)
Fazhancun (2.1 nm)
Qianshiwuhao (2.5 nm)
Jiaquancun (1.4 nm)
Palaoguatun (2.1 nm)
Shenjiatun (2.4 nm)
Moru Gangzi (3.1 nm)
Xishiyihao (3.0 nm)
Gaoshancun (3.0 nm)
Guchencun (1.1 nm)
Xijiatun (1.9 nm)
Shulicun (1.9 nm)
Qianliu Keshu (2.3 nm)
Jijia Gouzi (1.1 nm)
Mexiangcun (2.4 nm)
Houshang Taizi (2.5 nm)
Daling (2.8 nm)
Jinjiagang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 19 nm E 49
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 23 nm N 335
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 36 nm N 339 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 73 nm S 210 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 117 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NE Niujia Railway Station
17.8 nm NE Lalin Railway Station
19.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm N Zhoujia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:59 2016