Chuanzicun, China Page

Other names: 传字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8513 Longitude 123.4545 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 123° 27' 16E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4666

Weather Charts


Chuanzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingshangcun (2.0 nm)
Laoyangou (2.4 nm)
Mozicun (2.7 nm)
Sihai Wobu (3.1 nm)
Xiaonengzijing (3.5 nm)
Wanzijing (4.7 nm)
Qianxinglongshan (5.0 nm)
Taipinggou (4.7 nm)
Aolusenboli (4.5 nm)
Qinghaicun (5.9 nm)
Songzicun (2.2 nm)
Xiguzijing (2.3 nm)
Dongguzijing (3.0 nm)
Lanzijing (4.2 nm)
Xiaowenzijing (4.9 nm)
Cunzijing (2.9 nm)
Xiaosongzijing (3.5 nm)
Daweizi (4.9 nm)
Xiaoshezijing (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 43 nm N 335
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 94 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 98 nm S 143
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 100 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm W List of onshore wind farms
29.4 nm SW 123rd meridian east
37.1 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
40.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:32 2016