Chijia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 迟家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2278 Longitude 125.0266 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11815

Weather Charts


Chijia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosan Jiazi (1.4 nm)
Guangrongcun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Shuguangcun (1.2 nm)
Xuejia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Liuhangcun (2.4 nm)
Guojiacun (2.4 nm)
Chenjiahuang (2.8 nm)
Shuangfacun (3.0 nm)
Qianchaoyangcun (3.5 nm)
Gushancun (1.5 nm)
Ertuncun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiang Wobu (2.4 nm)
Gujiacun (0.8 nm)
Yaojia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Bingjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Laowobucun (2.3 nm)
Juxingcun (2.7 nm)
Daijia Wobu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 56 nm E 64 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 55 nm E 78
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 79 nm S 174
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 79 nm S 158 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 91 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Ningjiang District
13.7 nm S Manchuria
13.7 nm S Northeast China Plain
15.4 nm N 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:28 2016