Chengxintun, China Page

Other names: 承新屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8830 Longitude 124.8564 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11087

Weather Charts


Chengxintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianchang (1.0 nm)
Xinglingtun (1.9 nm)
Wenhuatun (2.3 nm)
Shizuicun (0.9 nm)
Damintun (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiadian (2.5 nm)
Guangrongtun (2.5 nm)
Sanshucun (3.0 nm)
Fuyu (3.6 nm)
Cheng'encun (0.6 nm)
Yachicun (2.7 nm)
Wenjia Dayuan (0.9 nm)
Shen'ancun (1.6 nm)
Shangjianchang (1.9 nm)
Xingfutun (2.5 nm)
Gong'ancun (3.1 nm)
Xinkaitun (3.1 nm)
Chang'antun (3.4 nm)
Qiandayao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 29 nm W 303
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 38 nm N 355
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm N 28 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 96 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
13.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.1 nm S 125th meridian east
28.2 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:13 2016