Chaozicun, China Page

Other names: 朝字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9718 Longitude 123.8119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Chaozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daozicun (2.8 nm)
Shizicun (3.2 nm)
Guanzijing (2.1 nm)
Renzicun (2.9 nm)
Renzijing (3.4 nm)
Caizicun (4.0 nm)
Naizicun (5.2 nm)
Naizijing (5.7 nm)
Zaizijing (3.4 nm)
Nanzicun (3.8 nm)
Nanzijing (4.2 nm)
Baizicun (1.6 nm)
Zhuzijing (1.7 nm)
Caizijing (2.4 nm)
Xiaozicun (2.6 nm)
Liangzicun (4.1 nm)
Nianzicun (5.4 nm)
Houshengzicun (5.3 nm)
Kezicun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 46 nm W 314
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 96 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
37.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
32.2 nm W List of onshore wind farms
41.3 nm NE Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016