Chaoxian Buzii, China Page

Other names: 朝鲜堡子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7166 Longitude 126.5424 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Chaoxian Buzii Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxian Buzii Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxian Buzii Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaolibaozi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqinggou (1.0 nm)
Sandao Yangcha (3.0 nm)
Xiaohele Huangzi (3.5 nm)
Dalu Liudui (3.8 nm)
Dadong Beicha (4.0 nm)
Hele Huangzi (4.1 nm)
Chaoyanggou (0.7 nm)
Gaoligou (1.4 nm)
Libingou (2.2 nm)
Lishugou (3.9 nm)
Xiaoqing Gouli (4.6 nm)
Sancha Hecun (1.0 nm)
Hengluling (2.5 nm)
Dasongshu (3.9 nm)
Dahenglugou (1.7 nm)
Gouli (2.3 nm)
Dalucun (3.6 nm)
Banjiegou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 35 nm S 193
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 51 nm E 65 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 87 nm S 157
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 102 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
14.8 nm N Hunjiang District
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.0 nm S Chasong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:41 2016