Zhuangzhi, China Page

Other names: 壮志

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4959 Longitude 120.6219 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84940

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.1 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Madang (1.6 nm)
Wanyu (2.0 nm)
Ailing (1.5 nm)
Zhongling (2.5 nm)
Qizhuang (2.7 nm)
Hongzhuang Shizu (0.9 nm)
Hongwang (1.1 nm)
Sangzhou (1.7 nm)
Dingsuo (1.8 nm)
Sangang (2.0 nm)
Jizhuang (2.3 nm)
Shizhuangbazu (1.0 nm)
Liuyang (1.9 nm)
Yixin (2.1 nm)
Panzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wanfu (2.4 nm)
Nanling (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 15 nm S 203
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 31 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 45 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 60 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Shuihui Garden
11.8 nm SE Shidian, Rudong County
15.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm SE Liyang Guanghua Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016