Zhenfen, China Page

Other names: 振奋

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6368 Longitude 120.6429 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72429

Weather Charts


Zhenfen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenfen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenfen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zi'an (1.1 nm)
Xin'an (1.3 nm)
Leyuan (1.3 nm)
Guanba (1.4 nm)
Wulidun (1.5 nm)
Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Gujin (1.3 nm)
Wanhong (1.9 nm)
Kouzao (2.0 nm)
Xizao (2.3 nm)
Wangnan Zhongzichang (1.0 nm)
Tangsheng (1.1 nm)
Honghua (1.6 nm)
Zhongxin (0.6 nm)
Yizao (0.6 nm)
Aiguo (1.4 nm)
Jiangzao (1.7 nm)
Wanghuan (2.2 nm)
Lingdong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 23 nm S 197
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 37 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 52 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 46 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 61 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Port of Nantong
14.9 nm S Shuihui Garden
18.5 nm S Shidian, Rudong County
19.1 nm E 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:06 2016