Zhaze, China Page

Other names: 渣泽

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3767 Longitude 119.8110 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99479

Weather Charts


Zhaze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcha (1.1 nm)
Caijiadai (1.8 nm)
Changsong (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (1.4 nm)
Jikong (1.7 nm)
Dongbu (1.8 nm)
Lianqiao (2.2 nm)
Gaohan (2.5 nm)
Qiqiao (2.4 nm)
Baozhuang (1.5 nm)
Pudong (1.6 nm)
Zaohuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Chengyi (0.9 nm)
Gaoxiang (1.4 nm)
Qixiu (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxu (2.0 nm)
Yangqiao (2.5 nm)
Xuejiaxu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 12 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 27 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 35 nm E 101
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 55 nm W 246
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 61 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
8.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
12.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
12.6 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:00 2016