Zhaoxianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 招贤庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2133 Longitude 117.9240 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44252

Weather Charts


Zhaoxianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoxianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzhangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Lixiang (2.9 nm)
Louzhuang (2.8 nm)
Liuji (1.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiexicun (2.1 nm)
Xinji (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Zhuangtai (2.7 nm)
Chatang (1.0 nm)
Yanglou (1.7 nm)
Zhuangchang (2.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangyuanqiang (2.2 nm)
Bachalu (2.2 nm)
Gaotang (3.1 nm)
Shanxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 20 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 33 nm W 272
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 51 nm E 65 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
8.1 nm N List of coal power stations
8.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.0 nm E William Carey International University
14.7 nm SE Luoma Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016