Zhaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 翟庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9373 Longitude 118.7020 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37349

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zhuzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuzhuang (0.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (0.6 nm)
Baihecun (1.0 nm)
Dagao (1.0 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Genggongcun (0.9 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiajiaba (1.2 nm)
Sunzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhang'an (1.2 nm)
Caizhuang (1.3 nm)
Wuxing (0.8 nm)
Qixingzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xiaogao (0.9 nm)
Xianhecun (1.2 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 56 nm S 174
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 56 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 72 nm S 173 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 69 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
14.6 nm NW Xuyi County
14.7 nm NW Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
15.0 nm E 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:07 2016