Yuzui, China Page

Other names: 于嘴

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6642 Longitude 119.4124 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69575

Weather Charts


Yuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiansunzhuang (0.9 nm)
Tangheng (1.5 nm)
Hengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Laoji (2.5 nm)
Houzhuang (2.8 nm)
Gongyingzi (1.3 nm)
Anmatou (2.2 nm)
Wangmatou (2.2 nm)
Zhuchenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Beijizhuang (1.1 nm)
Henan (1.8 nm)
Chenxuzi (1.9 nm)
Chenweizi (2.2 nm)
Hexiang (1.6 nm)
Houyanghe (1.6 nm)
Bindaqiao (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhuangma (2.8 nm)
Fuxingji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 16 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 42 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm N 334 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 67 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 96 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
19.5 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
20.2 nm W Qing Yan Garden
22.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:10 2016