Yuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 渔庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6729 Longitude 120.0380 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97428

Weather Charts


Yuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliusi (0.9 nm)
Pu'an (1.2 nm)
Banshang (1.5 nm)
Ximazhuang (2.1 nm)
Beixuejiatou (0.7 nm)
Qiaonan (0.7 nm)
Tangqiaocun (0.9 nm)
Xiatang (1.6 nm)
Panjiatou (1.8 nm)
Yuqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliuqiao (0.5 nm)
Xingxiqiao (1.2 nm)
Shaoguantang (1.3 nm)
Heshu (1.3 nm)
Dongzhanqiao (1.7 nm)
Xinglong (1.9 nm)
Jiandong (2.2 nm)
Youyi (2.2 nm)
Maoyan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 19 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 22 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 30 nm S 142
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm N 33
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 55 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of natural gas power stations
3.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.4 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
4.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm NW Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
7.4 nm NW Changzhou Mosque
8.8 nm N World Joyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:05 2016