Yinhai, China Page

Other names: 银海

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0040 Longitude 119.4500 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83189

Weather Charts


Yinhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia (1.1 nm)
Nizhuang (1.3 nm)
Lizhuang (1.4 nm)
Panrong (2.1 nm)
Fengcheng (2.3 nm)
Beida (1.6 nm)
Dawutang (1.8 nm)
Qiangang (1.8 nm)
Tonghan (2.4 nm)
Bujia (0.5 nm)
Dongwang (0.9 nm)
Mingxing (1.3 nm)
Gucun (1.8 nm)
Xingcun (2.3 nm)
Yancun (1.1 nm)
Dashuxia (1.6 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tundian Chachang (2.1 nm)
Xihe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 17 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 36 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 32 nm W 269
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 33 nm W 242 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 63 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Danyang Railway Station
7.0 nm E Wanshan Park
9.1 nm N Zhenjiang South Railway Station
11.1 nm N Battle of Chinkiang
11.8 nm N Zhenjiang Railway Station
12.8 nm N Port of Zhenjiang
12.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016