Yanwan, China Page

Other names: 燕湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5597 Longitude 116.8260 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46729

Weather Charts


Yanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyuan (1.6 nm)
Jinling (2.0 nm)
Huangwa (1.1 nm)
Liji (2.0 nm)
Wuhe (2.4 nm)
Tiandikou (2.6 nm)
Tudimiao (2.8 nm)
Luzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dingliu (2.0 nm)
Dongnanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yuandazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangwa (0.8 nm)
Hulou (0.9 nm)
Nulou (2.4 nm)
Ouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Taoyuan (2.3 nm)
Huicheng (2.8 nm)
Zhuwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 28 nm E 133
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm N 331 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 46 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 83 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE 117th meridian east
14.0 nm SW Wangtang
20.3 nm S Xiao County
19.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:41 2016