Yangdun, China Page

Other names: 样墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5688 Longitude 117.9300 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69774

Weather Charts


Yangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliangbi (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chudun (2.2 nm)
Liangnancun (2.3 nm)
Shilan (2.6 nm)
Yaogangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiadun (3.3 nm)
Dongjia (3.7 nm)
Dadun (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaobanqiao (2.4 nm)
Zhaobu (3.5 nm)
Lianfangshan (3.7 nm)
Linzi (2.4 nm)
Aishan Houcun (2.6 nm)
Qiaonancun (2.8 nm)
Aishan Xicun (3.5 nm)
Yisu (4.2 nm)
Donghuangshi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 35 nm S 211 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 37 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 39 nm W 239
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 46 nm E 89 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 75 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE 118th meridian east
9.5 nm W Tai'erzhuang District
9.9 nm W Battle of Taierzhuang
13.2 nm S List of coal power stations
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
12.5 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:07 2016