Xuyao, China Page

Other names: 许腰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5995 Longitude 120.6652 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143218

Weather Charts


Xuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingdong (1.3 nm)
Dachang (1.6 nm)
Jiangzao (1.7 nm)
Wanghuan (0.7 nm)
Aiguo (1.2 nm)
Tangsheng (1.8 nm)
Zhongxin (2.1 nm)
Yizao (2.2 nm)
Lizao (1.0 nm)
Xinhong (1.7 nm)
Sanli (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiasha (2.2 nm)
Anhua (2.2 nm)
Nanyang (1.0 nm)
Jiali (1.2 nm)
Yaozao Sanzu (1.2 nm)
Chuyang (2.2 nm)
Xinyong (2.5 nm)
Caoyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm S 202
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 35 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 47 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 54 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 60 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Port of Nantong
13.2 nm S Shuihui Garden
16.0 nm S Shidian, Rudong County
17.4 nm E 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:39 2016