Xuli, China Page

Other names: 圩里

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5440 Longitude 119.1925 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 33E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150268

Weather Charts


Xuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taowan (1.1 nm)
Hongmenxiang (1.2 nm)
Erduan Wuzu (1.3 nm)
Hanzhuang (3.1 nm) Mengzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xinyang (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (2.6 nm)
Songxuebu (2.7 nm)
Qingdunmiao (3.1 nm)
Qushanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wupenyao (1.3 nm)
Shuangma (1.3 nm)
Suqiao (1.9 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xingwang Bazu (2.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangxiaodang (3.1 nm)
Liuwafang (3.2 nm)
Zhuxu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 15 nm W 276 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 45 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 48 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 89 nm N 7
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 83 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.7 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
15.7 nm NE List of power stations in China
15.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:56 2016