Xudong Yizu, China Page

Other names: 圩东一组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0937 Longitude 120.6480 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38591

Weather Charts


Xudong Yizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudong Yizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudong Yizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzong Sanzu (0.8 nm)
Wuzong (1.0 nm)
Yongmao Dadui (1.2 nm)
Qingsheng (1.6 nm)
Sanle (1.7 nm)
Sancang (1.9 nm)
Wuzong Liuzu (1.9 nm)
Xinhai Dadui (2.0 nm)
Sanlecun (1.1 nm)
Shidadui (2.1 nm)
Badadui (2.3 nm)
Sanshihu (0.2 nm)
Qianshaosancun (1.8 nm)
Weidong (0.6 nm)
Xudongcun (1.0 nm)
Sizao (1.1 nm)
Sizao Erdui (1.3 nm)
Sizao Bazu (2.0 nm)
Wadongcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 29 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 50 nm S 188
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 56 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 63 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 83 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE 33rd parallel north
12.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
16.0 nm W Xinduo
22.2 nm S Port of Nantong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:06 2016