Xinyuan, China Page

Other names: 新元

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6385 Longitude 120.7137 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85424

Weather Charts


Xinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhong (1.7 nm)
Hongse (1.7 nm)
Fanshenjie (0.5 nm)
Xinchu (1.4 nm)
Zhaofu (2.0 nm)
Zhongju (2.2 nm)
Benjiadun (1.1 nm)
Erxi (1.2 nm)
Erzong (1.4 nm)
Yizong (1.4 nm)
Wuzong (1.4 nm)
Touzong (1.4 nm)
Changshushi (1.6 nm)
Gedun (1.8 nm)
Guolian (1.0 nm)
Anjian (1.1 nm)
Anhua (1.2 nm)
Shili (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiasha (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm S 205
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 36 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 53 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 50 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 70 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Port of Nantong
16.3 nm SW Shuihui Garden
17.6 nm S Shidian, Rudong County
15.8 nm SE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:42 2016