Xinqiao, China Page

Other names: Hsin-ch'iao,新桥,Hsin-ch’iao,Xinqiao Zhen,Nan-hsin-ch’iao

World:China:Jiangsu Sheng
Latitude 31.8302 Longitude 120.5720 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122065
Mid-range map of Xinqiao Large range map of Xinqiao

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruijiawan (0.5 nm)
Huangtujinqiao (0.9 nm)
Tangshi (1.2 nm)
Xujiaxiang (1.4 nm)
Dananzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiejiacun (1.8 nm)
Dongqiangmen (1.9 nm)
Xixuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Chenghang (1.3 nm)
Shenxiangli (1.4 nm)
Xingxiangcun (1.9 nm)
Shenghang (1.1 nm)
Nongyicun (1.1 nm)
Tangjiaqiao (0.5 nm)
Wudun (1.0 nm)
Xuzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Rihuiba (2.0 nm)
Wujieqiao (2.1 nm)
Xitangshi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 21 nm S 200 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,TransAsia,Tianjin,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 25 nm N 352
FR27997 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 54 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Beijing Capital,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZSSZ SZV Medium Guangfu Airport Suzhou 35 nm S 194
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Airport Changzhou 40 nm W 277 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Hainan,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
3.6 nm N List of natural gas power stations
7.5 nm W Huaxi Village
11.0 nm S Jinchang District
10.7 nm NW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
13.6 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.9 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:44 2015