Xinlian, China Page

Other names: 新联

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3889 Longitude 119.9575 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101605

Weather Charts


Xinlian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfeng (1.0 nm)
Yedong (1.3 nm)
Jiejia (1.4 nm)
Chuya (1.3 nm)
Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Qianjin (1.9 nm)
Kangle (0.8 nm)
Chenjia (0.8 nm)
Damazhuang (1.5 nm)
Malong (1.6 nm)
Xiaohuo (2.1 nm)
Shizhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaowang (2.1 nm)
Yongtai (2.1 nm)
Liwang (2.3 nm)
Yangying (2.3 nm)
Xiwang (2.4 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaowangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 15 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 29 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 28 nm E 105
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 58 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 63 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.5 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
9.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.3 nm S List of power stations in China
12.4 nm S List of coal power stations
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:03 2016