Xiaxiao, China Page

Other names: 夏萧

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7301 Longitude 119.8410 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86012

Weather Charts


Xiaxiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiduitou (0.9 nm)
Jingshanxia (1.3 nm)
Tangmen (1.8 nm)
Tianshe (2.0 nm)
Houyu (1.9 nm)
Chaodong (2.5 nm)
Xinwu (2.8 nm)
Wuqiao (1.1 nm)
Lihe (1.2 nm)
Changting (1.4 nm)
Shishang (2.2 nm)
Dongdai (2.2 nm)
Yangguan (2.2 nm)
Zhouwang (2.2 nm)
Lingbuguan (0.7 nm)
Yahe (1.7 nm)
Xizhou (1.9 nm)
Qingyun (2.6 nm)
Yatian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 11 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 33 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 40 nm E 134
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 46 nm S 187
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 50 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Changzhou Mosque
6.9 nm NE Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
8.5 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
8.8 nm S Ge Lake
8.3 nm NE Modern Media Center
8.3 nm NE Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
9.4 nm NE Changzhou North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:05 2016