Xiaowuchang, China Page

Other names: 小吴场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0233 Longitude 119.4519 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51019

Weather Charts


Xiaowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bashixu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cha'an (1.3 nm)
Sichahe (1.7 nm)
Panzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangqiao (0.6 nm)
Zhangxiaoyanzi (1.4 nm)
Renzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Boshangou (1.5 nm)
Futang (1.1 nm)
Shijiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Meirenqiao (1.6 nm)
Qindazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yujia'an (1.9 nm)
Longxiang (1.9 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.0 nm)
Bianjiazaofang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 30 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 48 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 44 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 68 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 69 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
12.9 nm SW Gaoyou Lake
15.1 nm S Yucheng Postal Stop
24.4 nm S Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016