Xiaonanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小南庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5892 Longitude 119.4176 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72131

Weather Charts


Xiaonanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouman (1.9 nm)
Qianke (1.9 nm)
Kuashe (2.4 nm)
Xinliu (2.7 nm)
Nishe (2.7 nm)
Nantang (1.4 nm)
Fuxingji (1.8 nm)
Zhuangma (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (2.7 nm)
Hexiang (2.9 nm)
Dangui (1.3 nm)
Jiulongtang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaxiang (2.2 nm)
Qianhaizi (2.6 nm)
Renqiao (2.6 nm)
Renjiashe (1.6 nm)
Daye (1.7 nm)
Shidang (2.7 nm)
Mianhutang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 18 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 40 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 63 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm N 335 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 96 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
19.3 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
19.9 nm W Qing Yan Garden
22.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:15 2016