Xiaokaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 小开庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6879 Longitude 119.3225 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70362

Weather Charts


Xiaokaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaokaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaokaizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangji (1.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Sanlidun (2.1 nm)
Xiaojinyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhangwa (0.8 nm)
Huangwa (2.0 nm)
Qibu (2.3 nm)
Choujia (2.5 nm)
Zhouwei (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiaoling (0.5 nm)
Dahu (1.2 nm)
Zhutan (1.5 nm)
Yanhekou (2.5 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Daji (1.6 nm)
Dongdang (1.9 nm)
Dasunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Sanmen (2.6 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 11 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 46 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 57 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 70 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 93 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
15.6 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
16.3 nm W Qing Yan Garden
18.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:15 2016